No DREC Fee | No Agent | 72.84KW | Vacant

EUR 8,837
  • 566.15 m²
Veröffentlicht
09.05.2026
Karte vergrößern
Beschreibung
Located in Dubai.
Fully Fitted Temperature-Controlled Warehouse | 6,094 Sq. Ft. | Ras Al Khor An excellent opportunity to lease a fully fitted warehouse in the prime industrial area of Ras Al Khor, ideally suited for packaging, storage, and related food processing activities. This ready-to-operate facility offers a temperature-controlled environment along with a functional layout designed to support efficient industrial and storage operations. Property Details: * Total Leasable Area: 6,094 Sq. Ft. * Annual Rent: AED 457,000 * Rental Rate: AED 75 per Sq. Ft. * Power Load: 72.84 kW * Ceiling Height: 12 Meters ### Area Breakdown: * Ground Floor: 3,129 Sq. Ft. * Mezzanine Floor: 2,965 Sq. Ft. Key Features: * Fully fitted setup for dry fruit frying, packaging, and storage * Temperature-controlled warehouse facility * High power load suitable for industrial operations * Efficient mezzanine layout for storage or office use * Prime industrial location with easy accessibility Commercial Terms: * Security Deposit: 10% * Agency Fee: 10% + VAT * Administration Fee: AED 5,000 * Management Fee: AED 15,000 Major Advantage: One of the key highlights of this property is the 20% annual tax exemption, offering significant operational savings compared to approximately 90% of warehouses currently available in the market that are subject to tax. This warehouse is ideal for businesses seeking a ready infrastructure setup in a strategic industrial location. For further details or to arrange a viewing, please feel free to contact us.
Fertige m²
566.15 m²
Gebäudedetails
Parkplatz
Ja
Anzahl der Garagen
1
Außen-Ausstattung
  • Pool
Zusätzliche Informationen
Kontaktinformation
IMLIX ID
mcdswh22059l
  • View QR Code View QR Code
  • Anzeige melden Meldung abbrechen
  • Als PDF speichern Als PDF speichern
  • 1 Aufrufe
Failed to find the requested address (Vereinigte Arabische Emirate, Dubai, Dubai) via the street view service because the service provider doesn’t have data for the address.
Loan Terms
Loan Amount
EUR/USD
Loan Term
years/months
Interest Rate